Online Learning

Privacy Policy


INFORMATION SECURITY

1. We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data.

2. We restrict access to your personally identifying information to employees who need to know that information in order to operate, develop or improve our services.

UPDATING YOUR INFORMATION

We provide mechanisms for updating and correcting your personally identifying information for many of our services. For more information, please see the help pages for each service.

CONFIDENTIALITY AND SECURITY

a. We limit access to personal information about you to employees who we believe reasonably need to come into contact with that information to provide products or services to you or in order to do their jobs.

b. We have physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with the laws prevalent in India to protect personal information about you. We seek to ensure compliance with the requirements of the Information Technology Act, 2000 and Rules made there under to ensure the protection and preservation of your privacy.

COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES

You may set most browsers to notify you if you receive a cookie, or you may choose to block cookies with your browser, but please note that if you choose to erase or block your cookies, you will need to re-enter your original user ID and password to gain access to certain parts of the Web site and some sections of the site would not work.

Tracking technologies may record information such as Internet domain and host names; Internet protocol (IP) addresses; browser software and operating system types; clickstream patterns; and dates and times that our site is accessed. Our use of cookies and other tracking technologies allows us to improve our Web site and your Web experience. We may also analyze information that does not contain Personal Information for trends and statistics.

Some of our Web pages utilize "cookies" and other tracking technologies. A "cookie" is a small text file that may be used, for example, to collect information about Web site activity. Some cookies and other technologies may serve to recall Personal Information previously indicated by a Web user. Most browsers allow you to control cookies, including whether or not to accept them and how to remove them.

INFORMATION SHARING AND DISCLOSURE

a. We respond to subpoenas, court orders, or legal process, or to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims;

b. We provide the information to trusted partners who work on behalf of or with ambitionhundred.com under confidentiality agreements. These companies may use your personal information to help ambitionhundred communicate with you about offers from ambitionhundred and our marketing partners. However, these companies do not have any independent right to share this information.

c. We transfer information about you if ambitionhundred is acquired by or merged with another company. In this event, ambitionhundred will notify you before information about you is transferred and becomes subject to a different privacy policy.

d. We believe it is necessary to share information in order to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of ambitionhundred' terms of use, or as otherwise required by law.